Gayle Spraul

Gayle Spraul

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1295204840

Gayle Spraul

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 6621 Fannin Street in Houston, TX 77030. Can help patients with the following: Amnesia, Autism, Deafness, Post Amputation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295204840. Appointment can be made via the phone number (832) 826-2103.

Conditions treated

Gayle Spraul, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Gayle Spraul.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 49 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Steven Z. Wirt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6621 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Christi Lyn Wagner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2002 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
Sabrina Cozad
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6621 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Egle Tibisay Guillen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6411 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Caitlin Powers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6621 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Sally Willis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6621 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Leanna Barton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6621 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Gerald Virtanen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2002 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
Sheryl Ranae Brandley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
Shannon Raye Russell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 98 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Gayle Spraul?

Gayle Spraul's office is located at 6621 Fannin Street in Houston, TX 77030.

What conditions does Gayle Spraul treat?

Gayle Spraul provides treatment for Amnesia, Autism, Deafness, Post Amputation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Gayle Spraul accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Gayle Spraul accepts insurance.